Contact Us Call UsCall Us (904) 425-9120
As of 12/11/19 we have 24,971 Duval foreclosure properties listed!!

Duval County Foreclosure Statistics For 2019

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2019

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2019 269 40.62% from 453 126 51 92
February 2019 150 41.18% from 255 57 31 62
March 2019 162 34.41% from 247 56 36 70
April 2019 196 27.41% from 270 79 45 72
May 2019 175 32.95% from 261 44 59 72
June 2019 173 24.78% from 230 53 48 72
July 2019 204 4.08% from 196 56 58 90
August 2019 180 8.63% from 197 58 50 72
September 2019 167 7.05% from 156 41 29 97
October 2019 165 13.61% from 191 42 34 89
November 2019 119 37.70% from 191 32 30 57
December 2019 92 2.13% from 94 23 14 55

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2019 $159,308.46 0 $73,754.39
February 2019 $246,997.82 0 $92,261.59
March 2019 $169,611.43 0 $85,993.36
April 2019 $175,351.06 0 $92,408.84
May 2019 $158,752.60 0 $87,832.11
June 2019 $168,323.44 0 $85,910.30
July 2019 $158,588.33 0 $97,279.34
August 2019 $152,722.54 0 $80,256.43
September 2019 $153,055.64 0 $85,019.59
October 2019 $196,678.02 0 $101,088.70
November 2019 $144,112.88 0 $89,001.09
December 2019 $146,084.53 0 $90,449.40
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Duval browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Duval foreclosure auction process!