Contact Us Call UsCall Us (904) 425-9120
As of 7/15/19 we have 24,185 Duval foreclosure properties listed!!

Duval County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 716 17.98% from 873 407 135 174
February 2015 427 7.38% from 461 217 83 127
March 2015 622 4.01% from 598 303 142 177
April 2015 614 11.23% from 552 272 99 243
May 2015 508 13.75% from 589 243 86 179
June 2015 545 1.80% from 555 274 106 165
July 2015 462 19.51% from 574 191 81 190
August 2015 528 6.22% from 563 223 98 207
September 2015 411 29.14% from 580 150 87 174
October 2015 409 33.60% from 616 138 89 182
November 2015 360 27.71% from 498 150 70 140
December 2015 311 33.69% from 469 136 51 124

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $167,460.26 0 $54,492.45
February 2015 $148,663.50 0 $52,374.78
March 2015 $154,949.93 0 $54,511.15
April 2015 $163,767.84 0 $63,533.95
May 2015 $193,752.90 0 $61,173.60
June 2015 $161,100.24 0 $57,174.05
July 2015 $185,609.45 0 $66,124.50
August 2015 $181,897.74 0 $74,460.37
September 2015 $168,043.05 0 $64,893.96
October 2015 $168,516.66 0 $69,562.04
November 2015 $152,387.46 0 $65,771.02
December 2015 $172,350.32 0 $74,186.43
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Duval browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Duval foreclosure auction process!