Contact Us Call UsCall Us (904) 425-9120
As of 12/11/19 we have 24,971 Duval foreclosure properties listed!!

Duval County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 480 37.58% from 769 210 79 191
February 2016 250 41.72% from 429 90 40 120
March 2016 402 35.68% from 625 134 85 183
April 2016 360 44.10% from 644 121 72 167
May 2016 292 42.52% from 508 102 58 132
June 2016 391 29.04% from 551 116 81 194
July 2016 340 34.49% from 519 117 84 139
August 2016 283 47.20% from 536 105 68 110
September 2016 324 21.74% from 414 96 92 136
October 2016 314 23.41% from 410 76 37 201
November 2016 232 35.91% from 362 61 31 140
December 2016 153 50.96% from 312 36 23 94

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $146,383.03 0 $58,136.13
February 2016 $163,287.71 0 $78,867.15
March 2016 $156,402.38 0 $77,314.39
April 2016 $177,442.08 0 $80,018.44
May 2016 $174,912.81 0 $73,626.83
June 2016 $155,691.55 0 $65,430.28
July 2016 $177,910.81 0 $87,871.72
August 2016 $176,711.81 0 $85,222.20
September 2016 $175,013.58 0 $74,374.38
October 2016 $176,650.73 0 $72,052.58
November 2016 $169,494.97 0 $77,168.49
December 2016 $138,439.53 0 $74,483.46
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Duval browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Duval foreclosure auction process!