Contact Us Call UsCall Us (904) 425-9120
As of 9/20/19 we have 24,555 Duval foreclosure properties listed!!

Duval County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 435 10.86% from 488 137 107 191
February 2017 239   86 45 108
March 2017 280 33.01% from 418 80 79 121
April 2017 279 23.14% from 363 74 80 125
May 2017 276 10.97% from 310 84 84 108
June 2017 292 28.78% from 410 94 79 119
July 2017 236 31.79% from 346 68 59 109
August 2017 261 7.77% from 283 76 68 117
September 2017 233 28.09% from 324 43 22 168
October 2017 248 21.27% from 315 15 11 222
November 2017 120 48.28% from 232 12 18 90
December 2017 98 35.95% from 153 20 15 63

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $154,082.15 0 $88,587.40
February 2017 $185,394.55 0 $76,832.30
March 2017 $150,315.43 0 $77,476.54
April 2017 $158,447.70 0 $82,528.18
May 2017 $175,290.56 0 $94,884.20
June 2017 $181,522.64 0 $78,955.36
July 2017 $153,372.24 0 $86,590.19
August 2017 $160,893.76 0 $88,730.77
September 2017 $154,719.25 0 $73,439.58
October 2017 $139,006.37 0 $77,993.05
November 2017 $140,051.50 0 $84,594.44
December 2017 $97,513.78 0 $47,108.64
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Duval browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Duval foreclosure auction process!