Contact Us Call UsCall Us (904) 425-9120
As of 5/23/19 we have 23,873 Duval foreclosure properties listed!!

Duval County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 449 2.98% from 436 117 70 262
February 2018 253 5.86% from 239 64 42 147
March 2018 246 13.38% from 284 73 52 121
April 2018 269 4.95% from 283 80 64 125
May 2018 260 7.14% from 280 82 53 125
June 2018 229 22.11% from 294 78 53 98
July 2018 196 18.33% from 240 68 45 83
August 2018 197 24.52% from 261 85 37 75
September 2018 156 33.05% from 233 57 28 71
October 2018 179 27.82% from 248 64 32 83
November 2018 182 50.41% from 121 65 38 79
December 2018 93 5.10% from 98 39 19 35

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $184,277.36 0 $83,476.63
February 2018 $155,131.10 0 $85,935.30
March 2018 $202,880.56 0 $93,076.62
April 2018 $148,494.05 0 $77,878.32
May 2018 $153,842.42 0 $82,178.36
June 2018 $153,689.28 0 $84,400.63
July 2018 $159,609.20 0 $74,408.36
August 2018 $197,565.16 0 $97,412.56
September 2018 $189,559.00 0 $95,970.35
October 2018 $161,487.56 0 $65,188.77
November 2018 $146,476.14 0 $70,377.59
December 2018 $127,345.92 0 $64,829.69
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Duval browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Duval foreclosure auction process!