Contact Us Call UsCall Us (904) 425-9120
As of 7/19/24 we have 32,997 Duval foreclosure properties listed!!

Duval County Foreclosure Statistics For 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2023 250 19.09% from 309 20 73 157
February 2023 71 67.73% from 220 9 19 43
March 2023 137 32.18% from 202 22 53 62
April 2023 91 6.19% from 97 11 31 49
May 2023 211 97.20% from 107 22 129 60
June 2023 274 130.25% from 119 17 141 116
July 2023 125 14.68% from 109 17 24 84
August 2023 188 41.35% from 133 19 32 137
September 2023 213 57.78% from 135 13 42 158
October 2023 315 68.45% from 187 38 94 183
November 2023 92 61.40% from 57 11 17 64
December 2023 37 31.48% from 54 6 3 28

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2023 $297,500.50 0 $94,104.72
February 2023 $98,303.42 0 $112,972.32
March 2023 $241,320.59 0 $176,331.15
April 2023 $131,748.69 0 $121,672.02
May 2023 $191,555.01 0 $595,234.68
June 2023 $147,281.47 0 $147,757.88
July 2023 $193,331.02 0 $196,792.06
August 2023 $185,673.48 0 $133,586.19
September 2023 $191,245.70 0 $152,959.93
October 2023 $114,163.29 0 $97,075.01
November 2023 $182,399.75 0 $159,760.42
December 2023 $203,538.39 0 $98,395.24
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Duval browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Duval foreclosure auction process!